Miscellaneous » Schools » List of PWPSD Schools

List of PWPSD Schools

Logo
 
Telephone: (587) 771-2179
#105, 10720 117 Ave., Grande Prairie, AB T8V 7N7
 
Principal: Kate Thon
Assistant Principal: Robert Robinson

Beaverlodge Elementary School

(Jr. K-6)
Telephone: (780) 354-2446
P.O. Bag 1500, 1009 - 5th Ave., Beaverlodge, AB T0H 0C0
 
Principal: Andrew Lojczyc
Assistant Principal: Stacey Rey

Beaverlodge Regional High School

(10-12)
Telephone: (780) 354-2189
P.O. Bag 700, 1034 - 2nd Ave., Beaverlodge, AB T0H 0C0
 
Principal: Michael Rourke
Assistant Principal: Amy Dzus Clarke

Bezanson School

(K-9)
Telephone: (780) 532-6490
Hwy. 43, Range Road 32, Bezanson, AB T0H 0G0
 
Principal: Stephen Clark

Bonanza School

(K-8)
Telephone: (780) 353-3788
P.O. Box 150, Bonanza, AB T0H 0K0
 
Principal: Theresa Simmonds

Clairmont Community School

(K-8)
Telephone: (780) 567-4698
10407 - 97 St., Clairmont, AB T8X 5E8
 
Principal: Scott Bowen
Assistant Principal: Erika Walsh

Eaglesham School

(K-12)
Telephone: (780) 359-3792
P.O. Box 9, 4902 - 51 St., Eaglesham, AB T0H 1H0
 
Principal: Sarah Koning
 

Elmworth School

(K-9)
Telephone: (780) 354-8375
P.O. Box 24, South on Hwy. 722, Elmworth, AB T0H 1J0
 
Principal: Tanya Walker
Logo 

Harry Balfour School

(Jr. K-8)
Telephone: (780) 532-9276
10815 - 104 St., Grande Prairie, AB T8V 6R2
 
Principal: Jen Clevette
Assistant Principal: Jonathan Groff
 

Helen E. Taylor School

(4-9)
Telephone: (780) 766-9103
P.O. Bag 59, 9719 - 99 Ave., Wembley, AB T0H 3S0
 
Principal: Cindy Young
Assistant Principal: Allicia MacAlister
 

Hythe Regional School

(K-9)
Telephone: (780) 356-3934
P.O. Box 420, 10401 - 103 St., Hythe, AB T0H 2C0
 
Principal: Holly Gould
Assistant Principal: Trina Harris
Assistant Principal: Kelly Woltjer

La Glace School

(Preschool-9)
Telephone: (780) 568-2430
P.O. Box 90, 10026 - 100 Ave., La Glace, AB T0H 2J0
 
Principal: Heidi Hargreaves

Peace Wapiti Academy

(9-12)
Telephone: (780) 513-9504
11410 - 104 St., Grande Prairie, AB T8V 2Z1
 
Principal: Wanda Gerard
Assistant Principal: Kaila Villiger
Assistant Principal: Randy Nagel

Penson School

(K-8)
Telephone: (780) 532-6390
P.O. Box 165, Grovedale, AB T0H 1X0
 
Principal: Nicole Gillies

Ridgevalley School

(K-12)
Telephone: (780) 957-3995
P.O. Box 59, Crooked Creek, AB T0H 0Y0
 
Assistant Principal: Barry DeFord
 

Robert W. Zahara School

(K-6)
Telephone: (780) 568-3823
P.O. Box 3900, 9802 - 93 St., Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
 
Assistant Principal: Stacy Rorem
 

Rycroft School

(Jr. K-8)
Telephone: (780) 765-3830
P.O. Box 278, 5208 - 45 Ave., Rycroft, AB T0H 3A0
 
Principal: Julie Hynes
 

Savanna School

(Jr. K-12)
Telephone: (780) 351-3771
P.O. Box 48, Silver Valley, AB T0H 3E0
 
Co-Principals: Tina Sauder and Chris Young
 

Sexsmith Secondary School

(7-12)
Telephone: 780 568-3642
P.O. Bag 5000, 9401 - 99 Ave., Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
 
Principal: Mike Lauzon
Assistant Principal: Ali Lario
Assistant Principal: Jennifer Thompson
 

Spirit River Regional Academy

(Jr. K-12)
Telephone: (780) 864-3696
P.O. Bag 2500, 4501 - 46 St., Spirit River, AB T0H 3G0
 
Assistant Principal: Daren Pullishy
 

Teepee Creek School

(Jr. K-8)
Telephone: (780) 568-2265
674 Teepee Creek
RR #2, Site 1, Box 4, Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
 
Principal: Darren Robertson
 

Wembley Elementary School

(Jr. K-3)
Telephone: (780) 766-2294
P.O. Box 550, 9601 - 96 St., Wembley, AB T0H 3S0
 
Principal: Robyn Lieverse
 

Whispering Ridge Community School

(Playschool-8)
Telephone: (587) 771-2180
10320 - 149 Ave., Grande Prairie, AB T8X 0S1
 
Principal: Abby Stilwell
Assistant Principal: Peter Bailey
Assistant Principal: Maryanne Buck
 

Hutterite Colony Schools

Telephone: (780) 296-6302
 
Principal: Rebecca Jobson

Bay Tree Colony School
Birch Hills Colony School
Birch Meadows Colony School
Codesa Colony School
Crooked Creek Colony School
Doe River Colony School
Grandview Colony School
Shady Lane Colony School
Silver Valley Colony School