Miscellaneous » Schools » List of PWPSD Schools

List of PWPSD Schools

Logo
 
Grande Prairie Office:
Telephone: (587) 771-2179
Peace Wapiti Enterprise Centre (PWEC)
11735 - 105 St #106, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 8L1
 
Spirit River Sub-Office:
Telephone: (780) 864-3741
Peace Academy of Virtual Education (PAVE) and Peace Wapiti Outreach School
Box 99, 4201 - 50 Street, Spirit River, AB T0H 3G0
 
Principal: Kate Thon

Beaverlodge Elementary

Telephone: (780) 354-2446
P.O. Bag 1500, 1009 - 5th Ave., Beaverlodge, AB T0H 0C0
 
Principal: Andrew Lojczyc
Assistant Principal: Stacey Rey

Beaverlodge Regional High

Telephone: (780) 354-2189
1034 - 2nd Ave (Bag 700) Beaverlodge AB T0H 0C0
 
Principal: Anna Nelson
Assistant Principal: Penny Calvert

Bezanson School

Telephone: (780) 532-6490
Hwy. 43, Range Road 32, Bezanson, AB T0H 0G0
 
Principal: Elizabeth Linfield

Bonanza School

Telephone: (780) 353-3788
Box 150, Bonanza, AB T0H 0K0
 
Principal: Theresa Simmonds

Clairmont Community School

Telephone: (780) 567-4698
10407 - 97 Street, Clairmont, AB T0H 0W0
 
Principal: Scott Bowen
Assistant Principal: Erika Walsh

Eaglesham School

Telephone: (780) 359-3792
P.O. Box 9, 4902 - 51 Street., Eaglesham, AB T0H 1H0
 
Principal: Sarah Koning
 

Elmworth School

Telephone: (780) 354-8375
Box 24, South on Hwy. 667, Elmworth, AB T0H 1J0
 
Principal: Cynthia Gauthier
Logo 

Harry Balfour School

Telephone: (780) 532-9276
10815 - 104 St., Grande Prairie, AB T8V 6R2
 
Principal: Jen Clevette
Assistant Principal: Kim Schellenberg
 

Helen E. Taylor School

Telephone: (780) 766-9103
Bag 59, Wembley, AB T0H 3S0
 
Principal: Rob Robinson
Assistant Principal: Cindy Parsons
 

Hythe Regional School

Telephone: (780) 356-3934
Box 420, 10108 - 104 Ave., Hythe, AB T0H 2C0
 
Principal: Dwayne Speager
Assistant Principal: Patti Nichol
Assistant Principal: Holly Gould

LaGlace School

Telephone: (780) 568-2430
Box 90, 10026 - 100 Ave., La Glace, AB T0H 2J0
 
Principal: Heidi Hargreaves

Peace Wapiti Academy

Telephone: (780) 513-9504
11410 - 104 St., Grande Prairie, AB T8V 2Z1
 
Principal: Wanda Gerard
Assistant Principal: Kaila Villiger
Assistant Principal: Randy Nagel

Penson School

Telephone: (780) 532-6390
General Delivery, Main Street, Grovedale, AB T0H 1X0
 
Principal: Don MacAskill

Ridgevalley School

Telephone: (780) 957-3995
Box 59, Crooked Creek, AB T0H 0Y0
 
Principal: Penny Rose
Assistant Principal: Barry DeFord
 

Robert W. Zahara

Telephone: (780) 568-3823
Box 3900, 9802 - 93 St., Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
 
Principal: Lawrie McKeith
Assistant Principal: Stacy Rorem
 

Rycroft School

Telephone: (780) 765-3830
Box 278, 5208 - 45 Ave., Rycroft, AB T0H 3A0
 
Principal: Julie Hynes
 

Savanna School

Telephone: (780) 351-3771
Box 48, Silver Valley, AB T0H 3E0
 
Co-Principals: Tina Sauder and Chris Young
 

Sexsmith Secondary School

Telephone: 780 568-3642
Bag 5000 9401 - 99 Ave., Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
 
Principal: Mike Lauzon
Assistant Principal: Ali Lario
Assistant Principal: Jennifer Thompson
 

Spirit River Regional Academy

Telephone: (780) 864-3696
Bag 2500, 4501 - 46 St., Spirit River, AB T0H 3G0
 
Principal: Dawne Kurtz-McNaught
Assistant Principal: Daren Pullishy
 

Teepee Creek School

Telephone: (780) 568-2265
674 Teepee Creek
RR #2, Site 1, Box 4, Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
 
Principal: Darren Robertson
 

Wembley Elementary School

Telephone: (780) 766-2294
Box 550, 9601 - 96 St., Wembley, AB T0H 3S0
 
Principal: Peter Bailey
 

Whispering Ridge Community School

Telephone: (587) 771-2180
10320 - 149 Ave., Grande Prairie, AB T8X 0S1
 
Principal: Shawn O'Shea
Assistant Principal: Abby Stillwell
Assistant Principal: Katelyn McBrearty
 

Woking School

Telephone: (780) 774-3932
Box 119, 5245 - 51 St., Woking, AB T0H 3V0
 
Principal: Danelle Boychuck